Skip to Content
Powered by Sierra. May display inaccurate information about products and facts.

The Burton Yeasayer Flying V Snowboard is a women's true twin built to make every ride playful and exhilarating. Its Flying V rocker profile combines subtle camber underfoot with relaxed rocker zones for a smooth, catch-free ride that floats through powder and spins effortlessly in the park. Twin flex and Pro-Tip design provide balanced mobility and control whether riding regular or switch, while Super Fly 800G Core with Dualzone EGD ensures lightweight strength and pop. Off-Axis Squeezebox Low and women's-specific Triax fiberglass give a forgiving yet responsive feel for riders progressing in freestyle and all-mountain terrain. With the Channel mounting system, stance adjustments are fast and precise, letting every rider dial in comfort and control.

Features

Tech Specs

Specs

Size (cm)140144148152
Effective Edge (mm)1060109011301170
Tip Width (mm)279.3282.4286290.5
Waist Width (mm)240242244247
Tail Width (mm)279.3282.4286290.5
Sidecut Radius (m)6.66.87.17.4
Stance Setback (mm)0000
Stance Range (mm)480505530530
Rider Weight (lbs)80-120100-150120-180150-200
WidthRegularRegularRegularRegular

Ratings & Reviews


Questions & Answers


Burton

Burton Women's Yeasayer Flying V Snowboard

Sale
$ 379.93 $ 423.82 $ 0.00 10% OFF

  • Color : One Color
  • Ability Level
  • Flex
  • Profile
  • Recommended Use
  • Shape
  • Width
  • Snowboard Size
  • Gender
  • Brand
Only 23 unit(s) can be reserved for pickup. Switch to shipping to order more, additional units are fulfilled directly by manufacturer.
This item contains PFAS and cannot ship to: California, New York.
Fulfilled directly by manufacturer. Add to cart

Lifetime Services

Purchase your gear here and enjoy discounts on services for life*.

Price & Performance Guarantee

Buy with confidence and peace of mind.
Color: One Color
Ability Level: Beginner - Intermediate
Flex: Soft - Medium
Profile: Hybrid
Recommended Use: Freestyle
Shape: True Twin
Width: Standard
Gender: Women's
Brand: Burton